Industry comparison
Entertainment
CodeNameLastChange(%)descendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
LIONLionsgate Studios Corp12.46-0.24%---- 
FWONALiberty Media Corporation - Series A81.97-0.32%101.511.5PE
TKOTKO Group Holdings172.51-0.32%60.731.82PE
LYVLive Nation Entertainment172.75-0.40%---- 
SIRISiriusXM Holdings Inc27.52-0.40%11.13.92PE
DISWalt Disney Company (The)111.96-0.50%23.21.34PE
MSGSMadison Square Garden Sports Corp386.15-0.64%1,214.471.81PE
CNVSCineverse Corp1.5-0.66%---- 
BATRAAtlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. - Series A54.275-0.67%--0.58 
MANUManchester United PLC20.46-0.68%--0.43 
SKYDSkydance Corporation7.7101-0.77%--2.59 
PLAYDave & Buster's Entertainment6.89-1.01%--2.31 
MPUMega Matrix Inc1.6156-1.19%--7.61 
MSGEMadison Square Garden Entertainment Corp76.88-1.20%56.38--PE
TOONKartoon Studios0.5112-1.20%6.47--PE
NFLXNetflix Inc.65.04-1.23%19.03--PE
AMCAMC Entertainment Holdings2.8618-1.32%--1.05 
WMGWarner Music Group Corp30.425-1.41%24.692.53PE
IMAXImax Corp52.61-1.44%73.12--PE
HUYAHUYA2.195-1.57%--6.14 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/26 09:59 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.