Industry comparison
Aerospace & Defense
CodeNameLastChange(%)descendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
AVAVAeroVironment120.89-1.89%---- 
FTAIFTAI Aviation Ltd165.18-2.01%36.81.03PE
FBDTFirst Breach Inc.0.83185-2.05%---- 
EVEXEve Holding1.635-2.10%---- 
MRLNMerlin Inc1.095-2.23%---- 
HOVRNew Horizon Aircraft Ltd1.3776-2.30%---- 
SAIQWISeSatSpace Holdings Corp3.135-2.34%26--PE
PRZOParaZero Technologies Ltd0.51745-2.39%---- 
SIDUSidus Space1.2095-2.46%---- 
BETABETA Technologies Inc18.23-3.03%---- 
SPCXSpace Exploration Technologies Corp.143.58-3.39%---- 
ELMTThe Elmet Group Co18.815-3.46%---- 
XTIAXTI Aerospace Inc0.7721-3.51%---- 
AIROAIRO Group Holdings Inc.5.295-3.55%---- 
MRCYMercury Systems73.7-3.55%--0.84 
RCATRed Cat Holdings4.7082-3.91%---- 
DPCDPC Holdings Ltd30.525-3.92%---- 
EVTLVertical Aerospace Ltd0.3911-3.93%---- 
HAWKHawkeye 36012.38-3.96%---- 
DFSCDefsec Technologies Inc0.7-4.12%---- 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/16 15:52 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.