Industry comparison
Biotechnology
CodeNameLastChange(%)ascendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
RAREUltragenyx Pharmaceutical14.725+1.27%---- 
GERNGeron Corp1.185+1.28%---- 
VIRVir Biotechnology10.0878+1.28%---- 
SIONSionna Therapeutics Inc3.94+1.29%---- 
BLTEBelite Bio144.64+1.30%---- 
CRVSCorvus Pharmaceuticals9.645+1.31%---- 
NAMSNewAmsterdam Pharma Company NV20.09+1.31%---- 
CGONCG Oncology60.64+1.32%---- 
IDYAIDEAYA Biosciences33.285+1.32%---- 
LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals299.525+1.35%30.44--PE
PHVSPharvaris NV28.115+1.35%---- 
VKTXViking Therapeutics25.51+1.35%---- 
DMACDiaMedica Therapeutics7.673+1.36%---- 
SPRYARS Pharmaceuticals4.075+1.37%---- 
CGEMCullinan Therapeutics13.1085+1.38%---- 
DRUGBright Minds Biosciences52.01+1.38%---- 
JBIOJade Biosciences Inc13.66+1.41%--89.55 
SGPSpyGlass Pharma Inc24.338+1.41%---- 
CYTKCytokinetics62.83+1.42%---- 
MDWDMediWound Ltd12.02+1.43%---- 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/19 10:21 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.