Industry comparison
Biotechnology
CodeNameLastChange(%)ascendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
KODKodiak Sciences90.65+5.71%---- 
MBXMBX Biosciences Inc.52.47+5.76%---- 
XFORX4 Pharmaceuticals Inc2.74+5.79%1.81--PE
BDTXBlack Diamond Therapeutics1.82+5.81%---- 
SLXNSilexion Therapeutics Corp.0.162+5.88%---- 
BHVNBiohaven Ltd11.42+5.94%---- 
DYNDyne Therapeutics15.105+6.00%---- 
NCELNewcelX Ltd.2.65+6.00%4.46--PE
SPRYARS Pharmaceuticals4.265+6.09%---- 
LBRXLB Pharmaceuticals Inc39.01+6.18%---- 
ALECAlector1.955+6.25%---- 
EDSAEdesa Biotech2.735+6.42%---- 
KYNBKyntra Bio Inc5.1678+6.55%---- 
EIKNEikon Therapeutics7.9124+6.64%---- 
PRAXPraxis Precision Medicines257.81+6.64%---- 
SYRESpyre Therapeutics85.24+6.68%---- 
VRDNViridian Therapeutics20.36+6.99%---- 
PTNPalatin Technologies6.45+7.14%82.91--PE
AVBPArriVent BioPharma17.87+7.26%---- 
CLDXCelldex Therapeutics29.56+7.37%---- 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/19 12:43 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.