Industry comparison
Oil & Gas E&P
CodeNameLastChange(%)P/EdescendingYield (%)P/E Range
GPRKGeopark Limited11.76+1.99%7.90.9PE
EXEExpand Energy Corporation93.41+2.87%7.832.46PE
CKXCKX Lands10.47-4.82%7.751.15PE
CRKComstock Resources14+3.70%7.580.89PE
PRTPermRock Royalty Trust1.83+5.78%7.3611.2PE
SMSM Energy Company39.5+5.28%6.652.68PE
GPORGulfport Energy Corp166+1.37%6.23--PE
SDSandRidge Energy14.27+2.59%6.214.91PE
CNXCNX Resources Corp35.91+3.73%5.610.03PE
INRInfinity Natural Resources Inc13.37+2.85%4.39--PE
BATLBattalion Oil Corp1.05+1.94%---- 
BRNBarnwell Industries0.915+1.67%--1.64 
BSINBig Sky Industrial Inc.1.42+2.16%--2.28 
BTEBaytex Energy Corp5.31+2.91%--1.69 
CRCCalifornia Resources Corp54.33+2.22%--2.98 
EGYVaalco Energy6.2+3.16%--4.03 
EONREON Resources Inc0.447+3.78%---- 
EPEmpire Petroleum Corp3.22-1.53%---- 
EPMEvolution Petroleum Corp3.71+1.09%--12.94 
EPSNEpsilon Energy Ltd5.97+1.53%--4.19 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/17 04:35 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.