Industry comparison
Gold
CodeNameLastChange(%)descendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
GAUGaliano Gold1.975-1.25%7.41--PE
EQXEquinox Gold Corp9.9799-1.29%15.550.53PE
IDRIdaho Strategic Resources18.92-1.36%13.14--PE
MINEMayfair Gold Corp2.355-1.46%---- 
MAKOMako Mining Corp7.85-1.51%13.51--PE
ARISAris Mining Corp.15.225-1.52%10.963.46PE
CMCLCaledonia Mining Corp20.9001-1.69%6.092.68PE
VGZVista Gold Corp2.595-1.70%---- 
NGNovaGold Resources5.875-2.25%---- 
CTGOContango Silver & Gold Inc.14.115-2.32%---- 
GLDGGoldMining0.7352-2.32%---- 
AUSTAustin Gold Corp0.7608-2.46%---- 
NFGCNew Found Gold Corp1.53-3.16%---- 
NAMMNamib Minerals0.8058-3.84%0.42--PE
AUGOAura Minerals Inc74.48-4.60%21.873.57PE
GOROGoldgroup Mining Inc3.115-5.61%73.80.32PE
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/26 10:33 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.