Industry comparison
Banks - Regional
CodeNameLastChange(%)ascendingP/EYield (%)P/E Range
NBNNortheast Bank130.045-0.77%10.290.03PE
SUPVGrupo Supervielle SA6.63-0.75%--3.05 
ASB PRFAssociated Banc-Corp17.61-0.73%--7.99 
BWBBPBridgewater Bancshares18.96-0.73%--7.75 
MSBIMidland States Bancorp34.01-0.70%21.823.8PE
TRMKTrustmark Corp44.69-0.69%11.452.22PE
SNUS PRHSantander Holdings USA Inc20.63-0.65%---- 
MBINNMerchants Bancorp18.411-0.64%--8.15 
RF PRFRegions Financial Corp.24.06-0.62%--7.22 
FITB PRAFifth Third Bancorp21.37-0.60%--6.97 
USB PRQUS Bancorp13.25-0.60%--7.08 
CFR PRBCullen/Frost Bankers15.39-0.58%--7.23 
FLG PRUFlagstar Bank, N.A. Bifurcated Option Note36.54-0.56%--2.05 
MCBMetropolitan Bank Holding Corp96.1-0.54%12.361.41PE
SRBKSR Bancorp18.75-0.53%42.841.17PE
VLYPNValley National Bancorp25.2-0.51%--8.18 
KRNYKearny Financial Corp9.175-0.49%16.184.81PE
OZKAPBank OZK14.9-0.47%--7.76 
BVFLBV Financial22.01-0.45%14.941.09PE
HBANPHuntington Bancshares14.5561-0.44%--7.74 
Smiley face1Industry overview quotes are at least 15 minutes delayed (Except Overnight Trading Session):2026/10/29 14:12 EDT
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.