China Indices
Last Change Change(%) Previous Close Day High Day Low
Composite Index
CSI 300 Index3,482.18-21.10-0.60%3,503.283,504.393,477.25
SSE Composite Index2,993.57-11.86-0.39%3,005.443,011.912,989.45
SSE A Share Index3,138.04-12.47-0.40%3,150.503,157.293,133.70
SSE B Share Index232.77-1.00-0.43%233.77234.57232.28
SSE Industrial Index2,675.39-14.28-0.53%2,689.672,694.962,672.43
SSE Commercial Index2,234.50+0.73+0.03%2,233.772,244.252,228.61
SSE Real Estate Index4,506.82+5.63+0.12%4,501.194,544.614,497.87
SSE Utilities Index4,422.70+4.94+0.11%4,417.764,445.434,401.39
SSE Conglomerates Index2,643.58-9.23-0.35%2,652.812,655.422,636.13
SSE Medium Composite Index984.24-5.13-0.52%989.37990.77976.66
SZSE Composite Index1,650.20-5.65-0.34%1,655.851,663.201,643.79
SZSE A Share Index1,725.85-5.91-0.34%1,731.761,739.461,719.12
SZSE Small/Mid Cap Innovation Index1,843.36-1.79-0.10%1,845.151,860.141,827.04
SZSE SME 100 Index5,735.33-17.35-0.30%5,752.685,777.215,715.00
SZSE ChiNext Price Index1,747.03-15.67-0.89%1,762.701,762.431,742.72

Constituent Index
SSE 380 Index5,040.17-11.97-0.24%5,052.145,072.555,027.02
SSE 180 Index7,662.58-40.36-0.52%7,702.947,708.207,654.26
SSE 50 Index2,391.58-16.76-0.70%2,408.342,411.532,388.58
SZSE Component Index9,032.37-36.48-0.40%9,068.859,100.839,011.95

Sector Index
SSE Energy Index2,209.41-21.36-0.96%2,230.772,237.182,206.33
SSE Materials Index2,281.60-9.41-0.41%2,291.012,304.732,278.75
SSE Industrials Index2,037.13-3.57-0.17%2,040.692,046.252,034.00
SSE Cons Disc Index2,528.99-2.69-0.11%2,531.672,544.082,520.39
SSE Cons Staples Index11,017.81-146.89-1.32%11,164.6911,160.1010,982.04
SSE Health Care Index5,230.67-22.74-0.43%5,253.425,278.315,217.64
SSE Financials Index4,353.52-16.37-0.37%4,369.904,379.334,338.02
SSE Info technology Index2,806.76-23.34-0.82%2,830.102,820.782,766.29
SSE Telecom Svc Index3,142.68+4.25+0.14%3,138.443,152.643,122.41
SSE Utilities Index2,711.78-3.27-0.12%2,715.052,733.262,694.71

Fund Index
SSE Fund Index5,923.99-33.19-0.56%5,957.185,952.945,917.19

Bond Index
SSE Government Bond Index213.62-0.010.00%213.63213.64213.60
Smiley face China Indices are at least 15 minutes delayed: 2024/06/21 12:01
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Risk Disclosure:
The prices of securities may fluctuate, sometimes dramatically. The price of a security may move up or down, and may become valueless. It is as likely that losses will be incurred rather than profit made as a result of buying and selling securities. The information is for reference only, it does not constitute any offer, solicitation, recommendation, comment or any guarantee to the purchase or sale of any investment product or service. Customers should not make any investment decisions based on this information alone.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.