Company Information
2026/06 - Interim
CNY(K¥)
%Chg2025/12
CNY(K¥)
2024/12
CNY(K¥)
2023/12
CNY(K¥)
2022/12
CNY(K¥)

Non-current Assets
Long-term Equity Investments49,597395.97%10,000000
Investment Properties132,817-18.74%163,439124,19539,9840
Fixed Assets2,584,044-5.21%2,726,0123,049,5923,335,4343,539,135
Construction in Progress19,9905.06%19,02820,57776,438107,097
Intangible Assets303,553-3.01%312,980330,383301,892305,781
Goodwill8,1230.00%8,1238,1238,1238,123
Other Non-current Assets724,599-4.43%758,171750,577707,516624,806
3,822,722-4.38%3,997,7544,283,4474,469,3894,584,942

Current Assets
Cash & Bank Balances1,546,3633.72%1,490,9721,509,6082,149,0001,835,251
Accounts Receivable425,06236.41%311,602655,660852,1101,000,034
Inventories761,541-8.94%836,3391,003,5281,509,3341,824,942
Other Current Assets169,7367.44%157,975257,988714,597934,367
2,902,7023.78%2,796,8883,426,7845,225,0415,594,594

Current Liabilities
Short-term Loans321,93577.09%181,794279,125405,653270,134
Notes Payable225,700-25.78%304,080483,597402,525960,680
Accounts Payable686,485-3.90%714,371763,5491,243,5961,354,139
Other Current Liabilities955,252-2.06%975,3531,268,4901,787,8641,621,553
2,189,3710.63%2,175,5982,794,7623,839,6384,206,505
Net Current Assets713,33114.81%621,290632,0221,385,4031,388,089
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities4,536,053-1.80%4,619,0444,915,4705,854,7925,973,031

Non-current Liabilities
Long-term Loans509,424-14.03%592,559859,495901,2901,299,608
Bonds Payable333,4632.15%326,433317,1071,062,5921,021,701
Other Non-current Liabilities61,609-9.93%68,40483,596102,334109,680
904,495-8.40%987,3961,260,1992,066,2162,430,989

Total Equity
    Share Capital408,8200.00%408,806415,184415,179415,179
    Reserves2,904,0830.30%2,895,2922,918,2253,041,1462,836,226
Shareholders' Equity3,312,9030.27%3,304,0983,333,4093,456,3253,251,406
Non-controlling Interests318,655-2.72%327,550321,862332,251290,637
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Risk Disclosure:
The prices of securities may fluctuate, sometimes dramatically. The price of a security may move up or down, and may become valueless. It is as likely that losses will be incurred rather than profit made as a result of buying and selling securities. The information is for reference only, it does not constitute any offer, solicitation, recommendation, comment or any guarantee to the purchase or sale of any investment product or service. Customers should not make any investment decisions based on this information alone.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.