Company Information
2026/06 - Interim
CNY(K¥)
%Chg2025/12
CNY(K¥)
2024/12
CNY(K¥)
2023/12
CNY(K¥)
2022/12
CNY(K¥)

Assets
Cash & Bank Balances35,616,13425.91%28,287,84624,101,45117,560,18117,853,826
    Including:Cash Held on behalf of Customers32,713,61828.04%25,550,04522,156,22615,593,02816,512,436
Placements with Banks & Other Financial Institutions0--0000
Financial Assets Held for Trading51,948,14713.94%45,591,51250,316,86654,274,59842,988,409
Derivative Financial Assets209,995102.62%103,638131,395207,49697,506
Financial Assets held under Resale 1,670,76267.50%997,4672,195,2511,248,2903,283,793
Available-for-sale Financial Assets0--0000
Held-to-maturity Investments0--0000
Long-term Equity Investments3,789,78512.09%3,380,8762,902,5092,749,6962,559,603
Fixed Assets128,147-1.51%130,118135,047140,091142,020
Intangible Assets94,131-8.98%103,420122,401115,24790,811
Investment Properties6,407-8.56%7,0077,91200
Other Assets63,971,210--56,388,03143,342,94039,346,85933,229,293
157,434,71716.63%134,989,915123,255,772115,642,458100,245,261

Liabilities
Short-term Loans0--0000
Placements from Banks & other Financial Institutions4,528,11729.14%3,506,2394,375,1952,112,1632,602,161
Financial Liabilities Held for Trading891,731-24.66%1,183,6471,812,9232,231,0131,676,119
Derivative Financial Liabilities280,28738.93%201,753297,353163,633125,375
Financial Assets sold under Repurchase Agreements24,570,89537.53%17,865,95617,875,04219,016,63814,565,482
Accounts Payable50,751,96931.78%38,511,50931,004,12123,734,48123,420,416
Long-term Loans0--0000
Bonds Payable28,466,906-3.08%29,372,66026,407,31527,952,68620,465,801
Other Non-current Liabilities15,155,92726.51%11,980,39510,994,21611,362,5169,308,562
124,645,83121.46%102,622,16092,766,16586,573,13072,163,916

Total Equity
    Share Capital4,034,4270.00%4,034,4274,034,4274,034,4274,034,427
    Reserves28,254,6551.48%27,841,84525,962,29224,555,08123,534,098
Shareholders' Equity32,289,0821.30%31,876,27229,996,71928,589,50827,568,525
Non-controlling Interests499,8041.69%491,482492,887479,820512,819
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SH-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
N
/
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Northbound trade (For all investors/ For institutional professional investors only)
N
 : Eligible Stock for SZ-HK Ex-Northbound trade (sell only)
Information provided by: etnet
Terms and Conditions
Risk Disclosure:
The prices of securities may fluctuate, sometimes dramatically. The price of a security may move up or down, and may become valueless. It is as likely that losses will be incurred rather than profit made as a result of buying and selling securities. The information is for reference only, it does not constitute any offer, solicitation, recommendation, comment or any guarantee to the purchase or sale of any investment product or service. Customers should not make any investment decisions based on this information alone.
Disclaimer:
This information is provided by ET Net Limited ("ET Net") and/or its third party information providers (the "Sources") and is strictly for reference only. It is not intended to provide any financial or professional advice and any person should not rely upon the same as such. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision. Before making an investment decision, you should consider, with the assistance of your professional securities adviser, whether the information is appropriate in light of your particular investment needs, objectives and financial circumstances. ET Net and the Sources endeavor to ensure the accuracy and reliability of the information provided. Notwithstanding the aforesaid, ET Net, the Sources and Bank of China (Hong Kong) Limited do not guarantee or make any representation, warranty or undertaking as to the accuracy, reliability, completeness or timeliness of this information, and accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) for any loss or damage howsoever arising from or in reliance upon the whole or any part of such information.